Produced by Atla, a membership association of collectors and connectors in religion and theology, this database is an essential resource for religious and theological studies. It provides bibliographic records covering topics such as biblical studies, world religions, church history, and religion in social issues.

Includes more than 721 full-text journals in many diverse areas of religion and theology, with full-text content in more than 20 languages from more than 40 different countries.

CPI indexes more than 190 publications including over 100 academic journals and 80 peer-reviewed titles. A majority of the journals covered are unique titles to the database. Prominent subjects in these journals include religion, theology, biblical studies and pastoral theology.

A product of a partnership between Atla and Boston College, this database is an indispensable research and bibliographic aid for religion and theology scholars, librarians, clergy and students of the New Testament and its historical milieu.

Database features indexing and abstracts for religion and theology journal articles, monographs, multi-author works and software related to Old Testament studies.

Full text database for theology and philosophy research. Includes hundreds of full-text journals and magazines covering topics including world religions, religious history, political philosophy and philosophy of language.

Academic Search Complete, designed specifically for academic institutions, is the world's most comprehensive scholarly, multi-disciplinary full-text database supporting high-level research for academic study. It provides access to more than 5,800 full-text periodicals, including 4,400 peer-reviewed journals.

Contains full content over 1,100 American periodicals that first began publishing between 1740 and 1900. Includes special interest and general magazines, literary and professional journals, children’s and ladies’ magazines, and many other historically significant periodicals.

OhioLINK’s Electronic Journal Center (EJC) is the first place Ohio’s college students and researchers go to find the latest journal articles. It contains over 32 million full-text articles in 10,000 journals from large publishers to small presses.

Index of literature covering the history of the world (excluding the U.S. and Canada), from the fifteenth century to the present. Indexes more than 2,200 academic historical and 2,000 active peer-reviewed journals in over 40 languages back to 1955.

Citations and abstracts for articles, essays, and reviews, as well as original creative works including poems, fiction, photographs, paintings, and illustrations. Humanities International Complete includes 786 journals with searchable cited references, and 1,650 active indexed and abstracted journals of which 1,393 are peer-reviewed.

JSTOR provides access to more than 12 million journal articles, books, images, and primary sources in 75 disciplines. Collections include peer-reviewed scholarly journals, literary journals, book chapters, research reports, and primary sources.